Casa Fortaleza Hostel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The 28-room Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo, located 10 minutes by car from the Paseo de Orky, features Wi-Fi in public areas.

    Staying at the comfortable hostel in San Bernardo, guests will also find entertainment venues in the vicinity, including Casino de Mar de Ajo, which is 4.5 km away. There is Mar de Ajo Norte 15 minutes' drive from this hostel. Casa Fortaleza hostel enjoys a convenient location a mere 1.6 km from the Plaza Don Juan Bosco.

    The dessert restaurant is located about 400 metres away. Well-connected to many sights, the property is just around the corner from San Bernardo y Elcano bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo

    Casa Fortaleza Hostel features a variety of comfortable accommodations, including both private and shared rooms to suit different preferences and budgets. All rooms are equipped with essential amenities to ensure a pleasant stay, fostering a welcoming atmosphere for guests. With a focus on providing a relaxing environment, the hostel offers spaces that cater to both social interactions and individual privacy.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Beds photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Hostel Beds photo
    Economy Quadruple Room

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Hostel Beds photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Corridors photo
    Single Bed 6-Bed Dormitory Room

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Beds photo
    Single Bed Female Dormitory Room

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Amenities photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Exterior photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Corridors photo
    Bed 8-Bed Dormitory Room

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Hostel Beds photo
    Bed 4-Bed Dormitory Room

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Room photo
    Double Room

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Exterior photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Exterior photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Exterior photo Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo Exterior photo
    Double Room

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are there parking facilities available at the comfortable Casa Fortaleza hostel?
      Guests at the comfortable Casa Fortaleza hostel can take advantage of private parking.
    • Does this property have complimentary parking available?
      Guests staying at this property have access to private parking situated on site for free.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Fortaleza Hostel San Bernardo